product-item



Castor Oil INCI : Ricinus Communis

  • Size ml : 100
  • Size fl oz : 3.52
  • Weight : 129g

Product Type : Carrier Oils
Price : Rs. 465.00
  • FUSION OF AROMATHERAPY

  • AYURVEDA | FIVE ELEMENTS

  • FREE OF SLS

  • PARABENS

  • SYNTHETIC

  • COLOURS & FRAGRANCES

PRODUCT DETAILS

Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It’s commonly used as an additive in foods, medications and skin care. Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid that helps to moisturize the skin. Many people use castor oil as a natural hair conditioner. Dry or damaged hair can especially benefit from an intense moisturizer like castor oil.
Castor oil is popularly used to stimulate growth of eyebrows and eye lashes

Directions to use 

Apply on skin and Hair

 

Key Ingredients

  • Heat Extracted